Leme Vista Mar Apartment

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious Leme Vista Mar Apartment Rio de Janeiro is situated 5 minutes' stroll from Mural Babilonia and 10 km from Santos Dumont airport. This beachfront 70 m^2 apartment features Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Leme Vista Mar Apartment also features a fully equipped kitchen. The restaurant Rainer's is situated within a short walking distance of the property.

The known mall "Botafogo Praia Shopping" is located 4.3 km from the apartment and Trilha para o Mirante Dona Marta is 3.2 km away. Situated in the beachfront, the accommodation is a 15-minute drive from Red Beach. This 1-bedroom apartment is just a short drive from BRS 2 Belford Roxo bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Leme Vista Mar Apartment Rio de Janeiro
Estiloso Apartamento A 100M Da Praia!
Mobile-only price

Estiloso Apartamento A 100M Da Praia!

190 m from property
USD 46 USD 41
per night
Conjugado Aconchegante No Leme
Mobile-only price

Conjugado Aconchegante No Leme

5.0
Decent 0 reviews
203 m from property
USD 49 USD 44
per night
Amplo Ap De Frente Pro Mar, No Leme
Mobile-only price

Amplo Ap De Frente Pro Mar, No Leme

238 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Santos Dumont Airport
    9 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 16:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🕌
      Which popular attractions can we visit while staying at Leme Vista Mar Apartment hotel?
      Staying at Leme Vista Mar Apartment hotel, you will be a 19-minute walk from Copacabana Beach Volleyball Arena and 1.1 km from the scenic famed Duke of Caxias Fort. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Rio de Janeiro, consider checking out Parque Lage set 4.3 km away.
    • Which airport is close to the Leme Vista Mar Apartment hotel?
      The nearest airport to the Leme Vista Mar Apartment hotel is Santos Dumont airport (10 km) and it is reachable with an 11-minute drive.
    • What time is check-in and check-out in the Rio de Janeiro hotel?
      At the Rio de Janeiro hotel, guests can check in from 14:00 to 16:00 and check out from 10:00 to 11:00.
    • Which room amenities are available at the hotel?
      Every room at the hotel includes a kitchen as well as a flat-screen TV for guests' entertainment.
    • Is internet provided in Leme Vista Mar Apartment hotel for free?
      At Leme Vista Mar Apartment hotel, Wi-Fi is provided for free.
    • Are pets allowed at the Leme Vista Mar Apartment hotel?
      Yes, pets are typically allowed at the Leme Vista Mar Apartment hotel, but it's always best to call ahead to confirm.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Santos Dumont Airport
    9 km

    Train stations

    Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Leme Vista Mar Apartment Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close